Music Calendar
If you represent a Pittsburgh-related musician, band, or venue and would like us to list your event(s) in our music calendar, please send email with all the details (date, time, place, and performers) to music-calendar@wrct.org. The calendar is updated each week on Wednesday afternoon.
Wed 03-27-24 | ||
6:30pm | Preserving Underground | ’68 w/ The Callous Daoboys, The Homeless Gosepl Choir |
8:00pm | Byham Theater | Herbie Hancock |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Orwells w/ Ancient Spaceship |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Ducks Ltd. w/ Gaadge, Boy Wonders |
8:00pm | Government Center | Experimental Guitar Night #44: The Missing Field, Jen Sabol, Jeff Berman, Lukas Truckenbrod, Genital Shame |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Brass Queens |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Louisiana Calling w/ Sonny Landreth Band, The Iguanas |
Thu 03-28-24 | ||
6:00pm | Greer Cabaret Theater | Dirk Quinn Band |
7:00pm | Stage AE | 49 Winchester w/ Colby Acuff |
7:30pm | Poetry Lounge | Tear Dungeon, Disease of the Mind, Grybus |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Les Lullies w/ Neverweres, Choice Words (Solo) |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Offensive w/ Ronin, Samara, BombCat |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Mai Khôi and the Dissidents |
Fri 03-29-24 | ||
7:00pm | Club Pittsburgh | THE PITT 2 featuring BODY VOID |
7:00pm | Preserving Underground | Darkest Hour w/ I Am, Filth is Eternal, Somnuri |
7:00pm | Roxian | Too Many Zooz |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Joint Operation w/ Stationary Pebbles, Happy Hearted |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | The Warm Auction w/ Dan Bubien And The Delta Struts, The Semi Super Villains |
8:00pm | Government Center | Cloudbelly / Vireo / Westinghouse Atom Smasher |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Steeltown Horns & Big Jus |
8:00pm | Spirit | Jellyfish w/ Zombies In Miami, Stacy Christine, Juana, Dorianne Gay, Ricky Mawzlin, Stephanie Tsong |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Rave Ami (Album Release Show) w/ Sleeping Witch & Saturn, The Zells, Justin Bennett & the Debtors |
Sat 03-30-24 | ||
7:00pm | Green Beacon Gallery | Sommelier, Old Game, Paging Doctor Moon, Oli Alexander, Lounna |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Human Petting Zoo, The Last Arizona, Endless Mike and Frog Legs |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Outside Eliza w/ Parakeet, Nick Guckert |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Joey Aich w/ Rico Blu, Isaiah Small |
8:00pm | Government Center | The Nerd Herders / Millvin And The Etnoids / Parachute Adams |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Helen Gillet |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Charlotte Sands w/ Senses, Cloe Wilder |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | DJam Grateful Dead Tribute & Benefit Show feat. theCAUSE, & Lisa Mackey and Jeff Mattson (of Dark Star Orchestra), JGBG |
Mon 04-01-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | TC Superstar w/ Fig, Halloway |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Jeff Rosenstock w/ Sidney Gish, Gladie |
Tue 04-02-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Lynn Speakman Quartet feat. Roger Humphries |
7:00pm | Get Hip Records | Channel One Soundsystem feat. Ras Sherby |
7:00pm | Preserving Underground | Daisy the Great w/ Ophelias |
7:00pm | Roxian | The Driver Era |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Kate Clover w/ Stereo Scandal, Caleb Kopta |
Wed 04-03-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | Ringworm w/ Mires |
6:00pm | Roxian | Bayside w/ Finch, Armor For Sleep, Winona Fighter |
7:30pm | Spirit Hall | Glass Beach w/ Arcadia Grey, Fleece Kawasaki |
8:00pm | Government Center | Crank Sturgeon / War Hippy / Rope Cosmetologist |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | William Fitzsimmons w/ Baerd |
Thu 04-04-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | City Morgue w/ Fourfive, Candy |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Anita Velveeta w/ Sherry CD-ROM + VoidDweller + Glitterthroat |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Local Honeys w/ Dave Shepherd |
8:00pm | Government Center | Hood Rats / Big Baby / Misdeeds |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Girlschool w/ Lillian Axe, Alcatrazz |
8:00pm | Warhol | Jake Xerxes Fussell & Joan Shelley |
Fri 04-05-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | The Obsessed, Howling Giant, Gozu |
7:00pm | Roxian | Drake White w/ Adam Hood |
7:00pm | Stage AE | Chappell Roan |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Flummox w/ Bala Rise and the Uprising, Bowlcut |
8:00pm | Government Center | Positive Thinking / Calicuzns / Fragile Like Life After / K Warter Zip |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | The Slackers w/ The Operators, Keystone Vibe |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Michael Austin Bey |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Spirit’s 9 Lives Anniversary Party feat. The Egyptian Lover w/ Wild Yaks, Marked for Death, World 2, Blinder, Wild Onion |
8:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Spirit’s 9 Lives Anniversary Party feat. Blakc Rave Culture w/ Jellyfish |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Butler Street Revival |
Sat 04-06-24 | ||
7:00pm | Carnegie Lecture Hall, Oakland | The Seldom Scene |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Roboto Benefit Show featuring String Machine + Kicked in the Head by a Horse + Space Buns Forever + Heading North |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Joe Buck Yourself w/ The Parishables |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Wax Jaw w/ Valleyview, Histrionic, Spiral |
8:00pm | Government Center | Jennifer Vanilla / Bri Dominique / Sneeze Awfull / Glo-Tree |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | RJD2 w/ C. Scott, Buscrates |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Brownie Mary’s Kelsey & Co. |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Woods & Avey Tare |
Sun 04-07-24 | ||
4:00pm | Lincoln Hall Foxburg | The Special Consensus |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Joe Crookston w/ Mike Barry |
Mon 04-08-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | Artillery, Vapor, Potenital Threat |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Brother Brothers w/ Lonesome Bob |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Julia Wolf w/ Scro |
Tue 04-09-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Cliff Barnes Trio |
6:30pm | Preserving Underground | Combichrist w/ Dead Animal Assembly Plant, Esoterik, Cultus Black |
7:00pm | Roxian | The Brook & The Bluff w/ Hotel Fiction |
7:30pm | Byham Theater | Terence Blanchard |
8:00pm | August Wilson Center | Christian McBride’s New Quintet |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | George Clanton w/ Full Body 2 |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Melvin Seals & JGB w/ John Kadlecik |
Wed 04-10-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE Club | Leandro Billelo, James the Seventh, The Pit Crew, Jeanbo |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Low Phase with Vireo, Mila Moon, and Fort Womb |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Igor & The Red Elvises w/ The Polkamaniacs |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Night Rider w/ Dreamwake, Lysandra, Dead Cassette |
8:00pm | Government Center | Drook / James Castle / Clear Creek SP |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | VNV Nation w/ Traitrs |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | David Jacobs-Strain & Bob Beach w/ Tom Breiding & Wil Kondrich |
Thu 04-11-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | Oceano / Within The Ruins |
6:30pm | Stage AE | JJ Grey & Mofro w/ Judith Hill |
7:00pm | Club Cafe | Christopher Mark Jones & Band w/ Liz McBride |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Anxiety At Best, Sewn Tight, Treehouse Tragedy, MC Lily Sixx |
8:00pm | Government Center | Tucker Riggleman and The Cheap Dates / Creedmoors / Kelsie Cannon (Natural Rat) |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | The Koffin Kats & The Queers w/ The Jasons |
8:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Jon Snodgrass + Buddies w/ Endles Mike & The Beagle Club |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | The Motet w/ Yam Yam |
Fri 04-12-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | PeelingFlesh w/ Cemented in Fear, Remorseless Trauma |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Psych Ward Grips (Album Release show), with special guests Murder for Girls and Cokeworks |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Your Neighbors w/ Dreamfone |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | A Smalls Tribute To Kiss feat. Royal Honey, Xander Demos and XDB, Modern Fossils, Liz Berlin |
8:00pm | Government Center | Spiral / Eyewash / Surface Broadcast |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Brooke Annibale w/ Morgan Erina |
8:00pm | Scratching Post | Sommelier, Brothamans, Funky Lamp |
8:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Dream The Heavy (Record Release Show) w/ Melt, Old Game, Brutalism |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Astrology Now, Zinnia’s Garden, Brood X |
Sat 04-13-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | Fall Of Troy |
7:00pm | Greer Carbaret Theater | Winston Bell & Poogie Bell |
7:00pm | Roxian | Owl City w/ Augustana |
8:00pm | Certain Death II | Zombi w/ Overcalc, Vicious Blade, Alamoans, Whale Fur, Funeral Parade Of Roses |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Duke Bill, Princess Nostalgia, King Mar, Kennzo Suede, Tony Rello, WhoIsJay, Neyko Soul, King Will |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Mojohand w/ Wild Blue Yonder, Beach Boise, ID |
8:00pm | Government Center | Heather Harper / Swampwalk / Abbie From Mars / Full Fat |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Real Estate w/ Marina Allen |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Vampa w/ Ruvlo |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Marcus Anderson |
Sun 04-14-24 | ||
6:30pm | Roxian | Me First and the Gimme Gimmes w/ The Defiant, Ultrabomb |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Zach King / Ramblin’ Rolf / Colt Winter Lepley / Brad Hinton |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Moon Walker w/ Forager, Pitter Patter |
9:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Coral Moons w/ Clear Creek SP, Tory Silver |
Mon 04-15-24 | ||
6:00pm | Roxian | Thy Art Is Muder w/ AngelMaker, Signs of the Swarm |
7:00pm | Stage AE | Starset |
8:00pm | Government Center | Vulture Feather / Dan Koshute / Crush Curl / Helical Snowfall |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Sweet Pill w/ Equipment, Have A Good Season |
Tue 04-16-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Paul Cosentino’s Boilermaker Jazz Band |
5:30pm | Preserving Underground | Attila & Born Of Osiris w/ Traitors, Extortionist, Not Enough Space |
7:00pm | Roxian | Saint Motel w/ Steinza |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | The Wilder Blue |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Smallpools / Grayscale |
Wed 04-17-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | WristMeetRazor w/ The Requiem, Silenus |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Pacing, Copeland James, Frame and Mantle, and Dewey Decibel System |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Scott H. Biram w/ Adrian + Meredith |
8:00pm | Government Center | Dear Nora / Gina Gory |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | VS Self |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Proxima Parada / Oliver Hazard |
Thu 04-18-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Apes of State, Moon Bandits, Spud Bugs, and Small Void |
7:30pm | Bottlerocket | Work Wife w/ King Blue Heron |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Chris Trapper w/ Alice Peacock |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Grace Gardner & Mae Krell |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | The Faux Paws w/ Sweaty Already String Band |
Fri 04-19-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | Dylan Scott |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Willie Watson w/ Thor Platter |
8:00pm | Government Center | Murder For Girls / Twist & Writhe / The Spillz |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Raul Midón w/ Mutlu |
9:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Chariot Fade & The Garment District (Double Release Party) w/ Jackson Scott & Buscrates |
9:30pm | Thunderbird | Ivy Lab w/ Anna Morgan, Dicey, and Iamusick |
Sat 04-20-24 | ||
6:30pm | City Winery | Caña Dulce y Caña Brava |
7:00pm | Greer Cabaret Theater | Ritchie Goods w/ Chien Chien Lu and Connected |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Ekko Astral + Pop Music Fever Dream, Natural Rat, and Lylyth |
7:00pm | Roxian | Priscilla Block w/ Ryan Larkins |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Crazy & The Brains w/ Crisis In America, Right On Warriors |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Qlitterati w/ Ouve, Dr. Hollyhood |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | The Ghost Club w/ Fuller |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | NASH.V.ILL |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Benjamin Tod & Lost Dog Street Band |
Sun 04-21-24 | ||
7:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | The Oddeven w/ Drowning Violet, Porters |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Heccra + Bug Moment, Wasted Space, and Stonecrop |
8:00pm | Brillobox | Wolf Eyes w/ Ben Opie, Slacking, Crystalboys Supergroup, DJ Nightglare |
8:00pm | Cattivo | Vision Video, Then Comes Silence, Dichro |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | The Oddeven, Drowning Violet, Porters |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | The Pharcyde |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams |
Mon 04-22-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Malc and Friends Presents Live Comedy featuring Chuck Lewis, Amir Megheri, Cass Goodworth, and more |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Teen Suicide w/ AwakeButStillInBed, Stay Inside, Short Fictions |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Cut Worms |
Tue 04-23-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | JazzLive presents JAM Special! Celebrating Pittsburgh Student Ensembles |
Wed 04-24-24 | ||
7:00pm | Lawrenceville Distilling | Experimental Guitar Night #45: Mike Baggetta, Regolith, Colin Baxter, 1000z of Beez, Jen Sabol |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Ultra Deluxe, apostrophebeats, Wasted Space, and Frog Legs |
7:00pm | Roxian | Queensryche w/ Armored Saint |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Bodega w/ Sunny Daze & The Weathermen, Big Bliss |
Thu 04-25-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Quasi Kings w/ Dry Reef, Dave & Sam of Fubar (acoustic) |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Anne Eliza w/ Favorite Band, Julia Norah |
8:00pm | Government Center | Outer World / Vacation / The Sewerheads / Airbrake |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Ana Popovic w/ Soulful Femme |
Fri 04-26-24 | ||
7:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Smash Into Pieces w/ Versus Me, Dichro |
8:00pm | August Wilson Center | Soul Sessions feat. Mya |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Action Camp / Memory Front / Dogmeat |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Cam Chambers w/ Quashon Sligh, Landon, Wntrs., DJ Yamez |
8:00pm | Government Center | Summer Like The Season / Hemlock For Socrates / Hotdog Water |
8:00pm | Stage AE | Hippie Sabotage w/ Daisy Guttridge, Kembe X |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Dizgo w/ Solcar Circuit, Different Places In Space |
Sat 04-27-24 | ||
7:00pm | Greer Cabaret Theater | Sean Jones & Dwayne Dolphin |
7:00pm | Stage AE | BoyWithUke w/ hey, nothing |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Tillers w/ The Mixus Brothers |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Samjamwich |
8:00pm | Government Center | Nightmarathons / One If By Land / Trace Remains |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Guided By Voices w/ The Gotobeds |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Sierra Sellers |
Sun 04-28-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Leisure Hour with Pitter Patter and The Eds |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Rickshaw Billie’s Burger Patrol w/ Glass Caps, Your Siiick |
8:00pm | Government Center | Autopolitan / Blinder / One Hundred Year Ocean |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | The Probables |
Mon 04-29-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roxian | Todd Rundgren |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Christopher Paul Stelling w/ Lounna |
Tue 04-30-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Anton DeFade |
5:30pm | Roxian | Asking Alexandria w/ Memphis May Fire, The World Alive, Nerv |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Mama’s Broke w/ Eliza Edens |
8:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Eric Slick |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Donny Benet w/ OTNES |
Wed 05-01-24 | ||
6:00pm | Roxian | Uriah Heap & Saxon |
6:45pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Emma’s Revolution, Pittsburgh Labor Choir, Liz Berlin, Evan Greer |
8:00pm | Bottlerocket | Water From Your Eyes w/ Merce Lemon |
8:00pm | Byham Theater | Joanne Shaw Taylor |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | 12 Rods w/ Launder |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | The Hip Abduction w/ Vana Liya |
Thu 05-02-24 | ||
6:30pm | Preserving Underground | Dead On A Sunday w/ The Funeral Portrait, Nite |
8:00pm | Bottlerocket | Nick Waterhouse |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Redd Up Rhonda / Dinnerbell Road / BombChele and the Bangs |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Minor Moon w/ Pat Coyle, Thousandz Of Beez |
8:00pm | Government Center | Deadharrie / Melaina Kol / Dizzier |
Fri 05-03-24 | ||
6:30pm | Preserving Underground | Dead On A Sunday w/ The Funeral Portrait, Nite |
7:30pm | Benedum Center | The Temptations & The Four Tops |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Space Weather w/ Haven State, With Sails Ahead, OverTheWeather |
8:00pm | Government Center | Working Breed / Cisco Kid / The Redlines |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Pink Talking Fish (Night 1 of 2) w/ The Roof |
8:30pm | Spirit Hall | Cloud Nothings w/ Hurry, Ex Pilots |
Sat 05-04-24 | ||
6:30pm | City Winery | Harry Manx |
6:30pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Korpiklaani w/ Visions Of Atlantis, Illumishade |
6:30pm | Preserving Underground | Decapitated w/ Septic Flesh, Kataklysm, Allegaeon |
6:30pm | Stage AE | Chris Young w/ Bryan Martin |
7:00pm | Roxian | Madison Beer w/ Charlotte Lawrence |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Sarah Shook & The Disarmers w/ Nicolette & The Nobodies |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Dilisio + Surefire w/ A Short Walk To Pluto, Nick Guckert |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Alex Cuba |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Pink Talking Fish (Night 2 of 2) w/ Brahctopus |
Sun 05-05-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | FesterDecay & Bowel Erosion w/ Vulgar Mephitis, Machiavellianism |
7:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Fathom w/ Feast On The Fallen, Lysandra, Shadow Of Corvus, Sewn Tight |
8:00pm | Bottlerocket | Grocer w/ Blinder, Gaadge |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Aidan Bissett |
8:30pm | Spirit Lodge | Olive Klug & June Henry w/ Ames Harding, Kelsey Jumper |
Mon 05-06-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | The Ghost Inside w/ Paleface Swiss, Bleed From Within, Great American Ghost |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Jer x Zeta with Pinksqueeze and Heading North |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Messthetics and James Brandon Lewis |
Tue 05-07-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Frank Cunimondo Trio |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Sister Wife Sex Strike w/ Frog Legs + K9diet + The Lady Grace |
7:00pm | Stage AE | The Decemberists w/ Ratboys |
8:00pm | Bottlerocket | Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs w/ Melt |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Yarn |
8:00pm | Government Center | LOOLOWNINGEN / Grand Piano / Bayern Kurve |
Wed 05-08-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | Say Anything w/ AJJ, Greet Death |
7:00pm | Byham Theater | Glenn Miller Orchestra |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Chastity |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Adam Miller w/ Tim Vitullo |
8:00pm | Government Center | R.A.P. Ferreira / Cavalier |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Obituary w/ Frozen Soul |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Big Something w/ The Ries Brothers |
Thu 05-09-24 | ||
7:00pm | Preserving Underground | Boundaries w/ Orthodox, Kaonashi, No Cure |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Hit Like a Girl with the Stone Roses |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Robbie Fulks & Scott Miller |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | They Might Be Giants (Night 1 of 3) |
8:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Weakend Friends w/ Petsitter, TV’s Norm |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Chest Fever |
Fri 05-10-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Social Distortion, Bad Religion |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Los Straitjackets / The Suitcase Junket |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | They Might Be Giants (Night 2 of 3) |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Ghost-Note |
Sat 05-11-24 | ||
1:00pm | Vietnam Veterans Pavilion | Pittonkatonk feat. Jupiter & Okwess, La Perla, Polky, 1Hood, Timbeleza |
8:00pm | August Wilson Center | Soul Sessions feat. Fred Hammond |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Dent May w/ Jimmy Whispers |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Griffen Handshake w/ Truss, Eye Candy, Porters |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | They Might Be Giants (Night 3 of 3) |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Scott Blasey & Justin Fabus |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Kahone Concept |
Sun 05-12-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Nothing More w/ Veil of Maya, Sleep Theory |
7:00pm | Roxian | Thievery Corporation w/ Matthew Dear |
Mon 05-13-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roboto Project | SPY w/ Jivebomb + Destiny Bond + Princess + Big Baby |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Arthur Menezes |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Pecos & The Rooftops |
Tue 05-14-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Theron Brown |
7:00pm | Roxian | Dirty Honey w/ Royale Lynn |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Kelsey Waldon |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Stephane Wrembel Quartet w/ Danny Rectenwald |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Otoboke Beaver w/ Drinking Boys, Girls Choir |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Soen |
Wed 05-15-24 | ||
4:30pm | Preserving Underground | Chaos & Carnage 2024 feat. Cattle Decapitation, Carnifex, Rivers Of Nihil, Humanity’s Last Breath, Vitriol |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Rozwell Kid with Rodeo Boys |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Tommy Prine |
Thu 05-16-24 | ||
5:30pm | Roxian | The Amity Affliction w/ Currents, Dying Wish, Mugshot |
7:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | In Flames w/ Gatecreeper, Creeping Death |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Greg Hoy & The Boys w/ The Polkamaniacs, Hot Numbers |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Nolan Taylor w/ Logan Halstead |
Fri 05-17-24 | ||
5:30pm | Roxian | The Amity Affliction w/ Currents, Dying Wish, Mugshot |
7:00pm | Preserving Underground | Bodysnatcher & Spite w/ Thrown, Knosis, Psycho Frame |
8:00pm | August Wilson Center | Uhuru Jazz Series feat. Endea Owens & The Cookout |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Babehoven w/ Greg Mendez, Merce Lemon |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Gathering Field |
Sat 05-18-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | Good Good Tour feat. Drain, Terror, Scowl, End It, Trail Of Lies |
8:00pm | Bottlerocket | Gel w/ Korine |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Helmet w/ Cro-Mags |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Dead Poet Society w/ Andres |
Sun 05-19-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roxian | Tommy Emmanuel |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Matthew Logan Vasquez w/ Justin & The Cosmics |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Municipal Waste w/ Gates To Hell, Vicious Blade, Mower |
Mon 05-20-24 | ||
6:00pm | Preserving Underground | Esoteric w/ Chthe’ilist, Altars, Artificial Brain |
6:00pm | Roxian | Kamelot w/ Hammerfall, Ad Infinitum |
7:00pm | Stage AE | City and Colour |
Tue 05-21-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Deanna Witkowski |
6:00pm | Stage AE | The String Cheese Incident |
7:00pm | Preserving Underground | P.O.D. w/ Bad Wolves, Norma jean, Blind Channel |
7:30pm | Thunderbird | Symphony X w/ Heathen |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Boy Golden w/ Joshua Quimby |
Wed 05-22-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Roof / Alex Cano / Paging Doctor Moon |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | November Blue w/ Discofox |
Fri 05-24-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Angela Perley / Handsome Jack |
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Shannon and the Clams w/ Tropa Magica |
Sat 05-25-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Brimstone Coven w/ Rainbow Death Rocket |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Three Rivers Cuomo w/ Raised By Giants |
8:00pm | Government Center | Dogmeat / Fosh / Wasted Space |
Sun 05-26-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The Ghostwrite / Lylyth / LibCor |
Tue 05-28-24 | ||
5:00pm | Greer Cabaret Lounge | Alton Merrell |
5:30pm | Roxian | Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls w/ Amigo The Devil, Bridge City Sinners, Micah Schnabel, Vanessa Jean Speckman |
6:00pm | Stage AE | Knocked Loose w/ Show Me The Body, Loathe, Speed |
7:30pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | X Ambassadors w/ New West, Rowan Drake |
Thu 05-30-24 | ||
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Alyxx w/ Late Night Trouble, Victoria Fire |
Fri 05-31-24 | ||
6:30pm | Spirit Hall | Exhumed w/ Skeletal Remains, Morbikon, No/Mas, Lady Beast |
7:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Riegn Of Z & Divide The Fall w/ Chaos Killed, Drown The Deep |
7:00pm | Stage AE | Pride On The Shore feat. Natasha Bedingfield, Keke Palmer, DJ Kitty Glitter, DJ Hannah Rad |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Melissa Quinn Fox w/ Frank Viera |
Sat 06-01-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | SamJAMwich (100th Gig Celebration) |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Onion w/ Ronin, EyeOneFifty |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Big Wreck |
Sun 06-02-24 | ||
3:00pm | Stage AE | Pride On The Shore feat. Chappell Roan, Jess Glynne, Slayyyter, G FLIP, Matt Suave, The Scarlet Opera, Kaleena Zanders, Jessica Wild, Xunami Muse |
7:00pm | Lincoln Hall Foxburg | The Becky Buller Band |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Lucero |
Tue 06-04-24 | ||
8:00pm | Bottlerocket | Another Michael w/ Tenci |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | KBong & Johnny Cosmic |
Wed 06-05-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | Bleachers w/ Samia |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | A Beacon School |
Thu 06-06-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Kyshona |
Fri 06-07-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Modest Mouse w/ Cat Power |
7:00pm | Roxian | Cannons |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | The High Curbs w/ Garage League |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Modern Fossils w/ Dichro, Mike Moscato Music |
Sat 06-08-24 | ||
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Aris Paul Band (Album Release Show) w/ Tim Vitullo Band, Adam Fitz |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Mark Dignam’s House Of Song w/ Mason. & Mr. Business |
Sun 06-09-24 | ||
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Wilderado w/ Flyte |
Mon 06-10-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Abigail Lapell |
Tue 06-11-24 | ||
7:00pm | Preserving Underground | Delta Sleep w/ Slow Crush, Spilly Cave |
Wed 06-12-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | T-Pain w/ LaRussell, NandoSTL, Young Ca$h |
Thu 06-13-24 | ||
7:00pm | Club Cafe | Koz, Fusion Illusion |
8:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Fastlane M-Dot, Yola Bandz, Good Bizzy, Cuttman Chunk, Buck Biddy |
Fri 06-14-24 | ||
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Man Man |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Danielle Ponder |
Sat 06-15-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Excision w/ ATLiens, Dion Timmer, LAYZ, Emorfik |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Everybody’s Worried About Owen + The Last Arizona + June Henry w/ Tilt Contrls + Iris Bilinsky |
8:00pm | Bottlerocket | Horsegirl w/ Cindy |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Taylor Ashton |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Kim Gordon |
Sat 06-16-24 | ||
7:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Fastlane M-Dot w/ Yola Bandz, Buck Biddy, Cuttman Chink, Good Bizzy, 52nd Villa |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | Huntertones |
Thu 06-20-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | Brothers Osborne w/ The Cadillac Three |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Jenny Don’t and the Spurs w/ Dave Shepherd |
8:00pm | Pittsburgh Winery | The String Revolution |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Tophouse |
Sat 06-22-24 | ||
12:00pm | Carrie Furnace | Four Chord Music Festival |
6:30pm | Stage AE | The Clarks w/ Tiny Wars |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | The Vindys w/ The Roof |
Mon 06-24-24 | ||
7:00pm | Preserving Underground | I Am The Avalanche w/ Be Well, Such Gold |
Tue 06-25-24 | ||
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Messer Chups |
Wed 06-26-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Twen |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Airiel w/ Blushing, Blinder |
Thu 06-27-24 | ||
7:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Aaron West And The Roaring Twenties w/ Future Teens, Maura Weaver |
7:00pm | Roboto Project | Dreamwell w/ Heavenly Blue + Ultra Deluxe + Kaiba |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Trousdale |
Fri 06-28-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Oliver Anthony |
Sat 06-29-24 | ||
8:00pm | Government Center | Soft No / Threaded / Glass Mask / Pummeled |
Mon 07-01-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | The Kid Laroi |
Wed 07-03-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Earth & Elsewhere / The Entire History of You / Brave New World / Frame and Mantle |
Sat 07-06-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | My Favorite Liar (EP Release Show) / Back Alley Sound / Heading North |
Mon 07-08-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | The Used, Story of the Year, Amira Elfeky |
Wed 07-10-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | jxdn, LØLØ, Gunnar |
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Uncle Lucius |
Thu 07-11-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | Train w/ Yacht Rock Revue |
Fri 07-12-24 | ||
8:00pm | Spirit Hall | Against All Authority w/ The Code, Folly, Worlds Scariest Police Chases |
Sat 07-13-24 | ||
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Mates Of State |
Sun 07-14-24 | ||
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Hot Freaks |
Mon 07-15-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | Charley Crockett |
Thu 07-18-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | O.A.R. / Fitz and the Tantrums / DJ Logic |
Fri 07-19-24 | ||
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Defiant w/ Killin’ Me, Drowning Violet, Right On Warriors |
Sat 07-20-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | The Flaming Lips |
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Boom Boom Shake w/ Ishtar |
Tue 07-23-24 | ||
1:00pm | Stage AE | Sad Summer Festival feat. Mayday Parade, The Maine, The Wonder Years, We The Kings, Real Friends, Knuckle Puck, Hot Milk, Daisy Grenade, Diva Bleach |
Wed 07-24-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | Taking Back Sunday w/ Citizen |
Thu 07-25-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | Lyle Lovett and his Large Band |
Fri 07-26-24 | ||
8:00pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | Pop Baby w/ Mistr Vibes, Lorelai Paige, Sunday Complex |
Sat 07-27-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Hana Vu w/ Babebee |
Sun 07-28-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Halestorm w/ Hollywood Undead, Fit For A King |
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | The Crane Wives |
Mon 07-29-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | Faye Webster w/ Julie |
Tue 07-30-24 | ||
5:00pm | Stage AE | Lamb Of God & Mastodon w/ Kerry King, Malevolence |
Thu 08-01-24 | ||
7:30pm | Funhouse @ Mr Smalls | MC Chris w/ Crunk Witch, Lys Scott |
Sun 08-04-24 | ||
5:00pm | RiverStone Estate Foxburg | Echo Valley & The David Mayfiend Parade |
Wed 08-07-24 | ||
5:00pm | Stage AE | Iration, Pepper w/ DENM, Artikal Sound System |
Thu 08-08-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | PRIMUS, Coheed and Cambria, Fishbone |
Fri 08-09-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Lindsey Stirling, Walk Off The Earth |
Sat 08-10-24 | ||
1:30pm | Stage AE | Dirty Heads, The Movement, The Elovaters, Third World, Roots of Creation, Fubar |
Wed 08-14-24 | ||
6:00pm | Stage AE | Sublime With Rome |
Fri 08-16-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Big Lady Sue |
Sat 08-17-24 | ||
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Frostapalooza feat. Love Jerks, Scissors For Lefty, Elby Brass, Bethan, 123 Astronaut, & more |
Wed 08-21-24 | ||
6:30pm | Preserving Underground | A Skylit Drive w/ VRSTY, Ovtlier |
7:00pm | Roxian | Dweezil Zappa |
Sat 08-24-24 | ||
6:30pm | Roxian | The Gaslight Anthem w/ Joyce Manor, Pinkshift |
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Owen |
Wed 08-28-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | Women Who Rock feat. Melissa Ethridge, DJ Femi |
Sat 08-31-24 | ||
8:00pm | Thunderbird | King Buzzo & Trevor Dunn |
Wed 09-04-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | Goth Babe w/ Ritt Momney |
Sun 09-15-24 | ||
8:00pm | Spirit Lodge | Soft Kill w/ Beton Arme, Not Time, Deluxxe |
Mon 09-16-24 | ||
8:00pm | Club Cafe | Los Shadows |
Wed 09-18-24 | ||
8:00pm | Thunderbird | Old 97s |
Mon 09-30-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | Sammy Rae & The Friends |
Tue 10-01-24 | ||
6:30pm | Stage AE | Lake Street Drive |
Wed 10-02-24 | ||
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Faun |
Fri 10-04-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roxian | Lovett or Leave It |
Mon 10-07-24 | ||
7:00pm | Roxian | Marcus King |
Tue 10-08-24 | ||
6:00pm | Roxian | Hatebreed w/ Carcass, Crypta |
Sat 10-12-24 | ||
7:00pm | Stage AE | Dispatch |
Mon 11-11-24 | ||
8:00pm | Mr Small’s Theatre | Ocie Elliot |
Wed 12-11-24 | ||
7:30pm | Benedum | Kansas |